width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@gmail.com





ESSEX EXPRESS TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION



Here are the 2024 flyers for the tournaments. Sorry umpire just raised their rates. So sorry for the inconvenience.


  • 2024 Father's Day Tournament flyer NEW
  • 2024 Labor Day Tournament flyer NEW


  • 2023 Tournament Rules updated 6-14-23
  • Field Directions 2023







    Teams currently registered for the 2024 Father's Day Tournament:


  • U8 - Cockeysville (Tyler Mays)
    U8 - Hereford (John Sunder)

    U9 - Bear Creek (Ralph Tingler)
    U9 - Churchville (Tony Infusi)
    U9 - Fallston Blue (Joey Swarthout)
    U9 - Fallston Orange (Ken Tozzi)
    U9 - Hereford (Mike Holston)
    U9 - Hickory (Brian Zeller)
    U9 - LTRC (Krystal Myers)
    U9 - Parkville (Brian McCartin)
    U9 - Stembridge (Mike Miller)

    U10 - Arlington Storm Red (Brett Mikoy)
    U10 - BCC Express (David Schneider)
    U10 - Carroll Manor (David Levinstim)
    U10 - Emmorton (Brian Marshall)
    U10 - Gambrills (Chad Moran)
    U10 - Hereford (Rick Kuczak)
    U10 - Jarrettsville (Jeffrey Bull)
    U10 - LTRC (Colleen Winterling)
    U10 - Roland Park (Will Phillips)
    U10 - SoBo Baseball (Matt Blood)
    U10 - Stewartstown Young Vets (John Lawrence)

    U11 - BCC Express (David Schneider)
    U11 - Delmarva (Dave Russell)
    U11 - Maryland Baseball Club (Jordan Birnbaum)
    U11 - Maryland Orioles (Jeff Smith)

    U12 - Arlington Storm (Steve Drumm)
    U12 - BCC Express (David Schneider)
    U12 - Bel Air Brigade (Kevin Dare)
    U12 - GVAA Vikings (John Riviello)
    U12 - Maryland Orioles (Paul Jett)
    U12 - The St James (Fernando Enriquez)

    U13 - BCC Express (David Schneider)
    U13 - CD Knights (Brian Zellers)
    U13 - Delmarva (Jimmy Munn)
    U13 - Emmorton (Jesse Thomas)
    U13 - Hickory (Jake English)
    U13 - Stewartstown Young Vets (Lou Marrazzi)
    U13 - White Marsh (Jamie Papas)
    U13 - White Marsh (Jim Mayes)

    U14 - BCC Express (David Schneider)
    U14 - Bel Air Brigade (Tony Iorio)
    U14 - Brushtown Bombers (Aaron Lamke)
    U14 - Churchville (Matt Colburn)
    U14 - Maryland Legend (Kevin Kenney)
    U14 - Mid-Atlantic Shockers (Joshua Mills)
    U14 - White Marsh (Donnie Scharf)

    U15 - Comets Baseball 2007 (Randy Gaigler)
    U15 - Dig In Baseball (Steve Doherty)
    U15 - Game Ready (Steve Corbin)
    U15 - Hampstead (Robert McCormick)
    U15 - Lake Shore (David Michalak)
    U15 - Maryland Baseball Club (Mike Newsome)
    U15 - Team Beast (Nick Tesfoni)
    U15 - Titans (Dale German)
    U15/16 - Delmarva (John Williamson)

    U16 - Gambrills Jr Legion Post 276 (Mike Haslup)
    U16 - Warriors Baseball (Frank Rogers)
    U16/17 - Forest Hill (Chris Holdaway)

    U18 - Vamps (Jay Wiederhold)































  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2018-2021

  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2016-2019

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2018-2021

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2016-2020