width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@gmail.com





ESSEX BASEBALL YOUTH TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION










  • 2018 Labor Day Tournament Flyer revised 6-14-18

  • 2018 Tournament Rules (bat rule revised 6-12-18)

  • 2018 Field Directions updated 6-14-18






  • TEAMS ARE SLOW TO REGISTER THIS YEAR. Some teams want to know who is registered before they register. If you register, you can always drop out if you are unhappy with the division, but please register your intent so other teams can register. I hope that made sense. LOL.

    Nancy



    U8 Stembridge (James Street)
    U9 AYRA (Jim Futrell)
    U9 Fallston (Dan DePriest)
    U9 Elkridge (Mike Parise)

    U10 Fighting Tacos (Charlie Clements)
    U10 Joppatowne (John Dean)
    U10 SYC Warriors (Anthony Bullano)
    U10 Edgemere Elite (William Wallace)

    U11 Churchville (Brooks Parsons) PD
    U11 Parkville (Alec Frick)
    U11 Putty Hill (Jason Pruitt)
    U11 Wellwood (Ira Garonzik)

    U12 Churchville (Caesar Rossilli) PD
    U12 Crofton (Carl Aten)
    U12 Dundalk (Ken Langston)
    U12 Joppatowne (John Dean)

    U13 LF Archers (Rich Keys) pd
    U13 Towsontowne (Clay Supensky)
    U13 Annapolis PAL (Gary Gallant) PD
    U13 Carlisle Royals (Terry Gordon)
    U13 Finksburg (Tom Brown)
    U13 Frederick (Collin Doll)
    U13 White Marsh (Tom Arentz)
    U13 Lake Shore (Tom Stalcup)

    U14 Team XP (Allan Gibbons)
    U14 Baseball Warehouse (Matt Morris)
    U14 ESP (Marc Kline)
    U14 HCYP Blue Summer Allstars (Rick Hughey)
    U14 Essex Hitmen (John Davies)

    U15 Churchville (Ken Glover)
    U15 Lake Shore (Barnabas Domowski)
    U15 Maryland Mustangs (John Harris)
    U15 Bowie (Leon Buck)
    U15 Team XP (Joe Gaeta)

    U16 Carlisle Royals (Kevin Chestnut)
    U16 Lake Shore (Jack Nutter) PD

    U16 Moose Baseball (Dave Thompson)
    U16 West Inverness (Dave Stickell)
    U16 Baseball Warehouse (Matt Morris)

    U17 Liberty Road (Monica Harrison)

    U19 Essex Hitmen (John Davies) PD
    U19 Diamond Town Brushbacks (Hubert Lee)
    U19 Moose Baseball (Dave Thompson)
    U19 Tom Franks
    U19 Dulaney (Ryan Wolfsheimer)
    U19 Redland (Andy Seitz)
























    Click here to see the Tournament pictures which were forwarded to me.







    FATHERS DAY TOURNAMENT PAST WINNERS
       
    2017 2016 2015
               
    U8 Div 1 - 1st White Marsh (Gardner) 7-8 Rec - 1st White Marsh (Wolbret) 7-8A Rec - 1st White Marsh (Bassett)
    U8 Div 1 - 2nd Emmorton (Diepold) 7-8 Rec - 2nd Hickory (Kilchenstein) 7-8A Rec - 2nd Hickory (Carpenter)
               
    U8 Div 2 - 1st White Marsh (Power)     7-8B Rec - 1st Parkville (O'Neill)
    U8 Div 2 - 2nd Parkville (Devalli)     7-8B Rec - 2nd Carroll Manor (Barrett)
               
    U9 Div 1 - 1st Calvert Tide (Rodenhaver) 9-10A Rec - 1st White Marsh (Rommel) 9-10A Rec - 1st LTRC (Paquette)
    U9 Div 1 - 2nd Hickory (Kilchenstein) 9-10A Rec - 2nd Parkville (Powers) 9-10A Rec - 2nd Towson (Hanson)
               
    U9 Div 2 - 1st Carroll Manor (Townsend) 9-10B Rec - 1st Towsontowne (Pope) 9-10B Rec - 1st Carroll Manor (Miller)
    U9 Div 2 - 2nd Cockeysville (Weaver) 9-10B Rec - 2nd Middle River (Scism) 9-10B Rec - 2nd White Marsh (Rommel)
               
        U9 Open - 1st Brooklyn Pk (Emrich) U9 Open - 1st White Marsh (Redmer)
        U9 Open - 2nd Cockeysville (Dickens) U9 Open - 2nd Bel Air (Wheeler)
               
    U10 Div 1 - 1st Roland Park (Kulinski) 9-10 Rec - 1st Cockeysville (Becker)    
    U10 Div 1 - 2nd Oxford (Hillegass) 9-10 Rec - 2nd Forest Hill (Leed)    
               
    U10 Div 2 - 1st White Marsh (Ginski) U10 Open - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) U10 Open - 1st Hickory (Rohlfing)
    U10 Div 2 - 2nd LTRC (Kihn) U10 Open - 2nd API (Vaught) U10 Open - 2nd Forest Hill (Hart)
               
    U11 Div 1 - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) 11-12 Rec - 1st Fallston (Manolis) 11-12A Rec - 1st Roland Park (Tannebaum)
    U11 Div 1 - 2nd Warriors (Posey) 11-12 Rec - 2nd Hamilton (Jackson) 11-12A Rec - 2nd roland Park (Rollfinke)
               
    U11 Div 2 - 1st Putty Hill (Arango) U11 Open - 1st Hickory (Rohlfing) 11-12B Rec - 1st Hanover (Carmody)
    U11 Div 2 - 2nd White Marsh (Rommel) U11 Open - 2nd Dulaney (Mummert) 11-12B Rec - 2nd Whie Marsh (Nickols)
               
    U12 Div 1 - 1st Dulaney (Mummert) U12-1 Open - 1st API (Jones) U11A Open - 1st York Rev (Kreiger)
    U12 Div 1 - 2nd BCC Big Train (Basso) U12-1 Open - 2nd So Md (Hock) U11A Open - 2nd Arena Starz (Worthington)
               
    U12 Div 2 - 1st Roland Park (Tremblay) U12-2 Open - 1st White Marsh (Gaeta) U11B Open - 1st Northeast (Garvis)
    U12 Div 2 - 2nd Hendon (Broussard) U12-2 Open - 2nd Titans (Golberg) U11B Open - 2nd Titans (Golberg)
               
    U12 Div 3 - 1st No Harford (Dawson)     U12 Open - 1st Hickory (Skandalis)
    U12 Div 3 - 2nd Putty Hill (Hanke)     U12 Open - 2nd Diam Pros (Messercola)
               
    U13 Div 1 - 1st Bulldog (Meckley) 13-14A Rec - 1st SW York (Caler) 13-14A Rec - 1st Bel Air (Walinski)
    U13 Div 1 - 2nd Baseball Wareh(Snider) 13-14A Rec - 2nd Roland Park (Rollfinke) 13-14A Rec - 2nd Hereford (Power)
               
    U13 Div 2 - 1st Crabfest (Dipino) 13-14B Rec - 1st Rattlers (Peters) 13-14B Rec - 1st SJ Knights (Consolo)
    U13 Div 2 - 2nd Fruitland (Atkinson) 13-14B Rec - 2nd Cockeysville (Graziano) 13-14B Rec - 2nd Glen Rock (Moronic)
               
        U13 Open - 1st Towsontowne (Bayne) U13 Open - 1st API (Selmer)
        U13 Open - 2nd Putty Hill ( Piche) U13 Open - 2nd White Marsh (Winkler)
               
    U14 Div 1 - Diamondtown (Bursler) U14 Open - 1st Olney (Kluska) U14 Open - 1st Danville (Persing)
    U14 Div 1 - Chiefs (Morris) U14 Open - 2nd Manchester (Reynolds) U14 Open - 2nd Frederick (Lee)
               
    U14 Div 2 - 1st LTRC (Hart)        
    U14 Div 2 - 2nd UMAC (Tilton)        
               
    U15 Renegades (Peters) U16 Open - 1st Boonsboro (Crampton) U16 Open - 1st White Marsh (Burton)
    U15 Redbirds (Tacka) U16 Open - 2nd Am Leg (Friesen) U16 Open - 2nd Md Blue Crabs (Roark)
               
    U16 - 1st Titans (Adams) U16 Rec - 1st Stembridge (Davies) U16 Rec - Co-CH Bel Air (Johnson)
    U16 - 2nd Towson (Woolley) U16 Rec - 2nd White Marsh (Gardner) U16 Rec - Co-CH Pasadena (Granger)
               
    U19 - 1st Roland Park (Doak) U19 Rec - 1st Mudhens (Zamerski) U19 Rec - 1st Rosedale (Kroner)
    U19 - 2nd Essex (Davies) U19 Rec - 2nd Forest Hill (Celuch) U19 Rec - 2nd Balto Demons (Cook)
               
        U19 Open - 1st Renegades (Kerns) U19 Open - 1st Md Monsters (Ryan)
        U19 Open - 2nd Manchester (Barlow) U19 Open - 2nd Columbia (Hart)
               




    LABOR DAY TOURNAMENT PAST WINNERS
       
    2017 2016 2015
               
    U8 - 1st AYRA (Futrell) U8 - 1st Olney (Maxwell) U8 - 1st Brooklin Pk (Emrich)
    U8 - 2nd Stembridge (Street) U8 - 2nd AYRA (Byrns) U8 - 2nd EYO (Tyree)
               
            9-10A Rec - 1st Solanco Titans (Groff)
            9-10A Rec - 2nd Towsontowne (Wedgeworth)
               
    U9 - 1st Emmorton (Roberts) U9 - 1st McLean (Carr) U9 Open - 1st Carroll Manor (Miller)
    U9 - 2nd Blue Ridge (Munchel) U9 - 2nd McLean (Chandler) U9 Open - 2nd Olney (Chatterton)
               
    U10 - 1st Perry Hall (Pruitt) U10 - 1st Gambrills (McNally) U10 Open - 1st Gambrills (Steinberg)
    U10 - 2nd Gambrills (McNally) U10 - 2nd Kidball (Pinto) U10 Open - 2nd Mason Dixon (Heaps)
               
    U11 - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) U11 - 1st Gambrills (Steinberg)    
    U11 - 2nd Gambrills (McNally) U11 - 2nd Keystone (Seitz)    
               
    U12 - 1st SFX Huskies (Martinez) U12 Open - 1st Boonsboro (Gordon) U12 Open - 1st Redbird (Lopez)
    U12 - 2nd LF Archers (Keys) U12 Open - 2nd Rockville (Brunner) U12 Open - 2nd Boonsboro (Gordon)
               
        U12 Rec - 1st Edgemere (Kline) 11-12A Rec - 1st Clarksburg (D'Attilio)
        U12 Rec - 2nd Stembridge (Hines) 11-12A Rec - 2nd Towsontowne (Bruns)
               
        U14 Rec - 1st Carlisle (Chestnut) 13-14A Rec - 1st HCYP (Hamsher)
        U14 Rec - 2nd HCYP (Hughey) 13-14A Rec - 2nd HCYP (Marshall)
               
    U13 - 1st Lake Shore (Domowski) U13 - 1st Olney Bucs (Stewart) U13 Open - 1st Lake Shore (Potter)
    U13 - 2nd ESP (Kline) U13 - 2nd Olney Allstars (Smith) U13 Open - 2nd Olney (Sahady)
               
    U14 - 1st Bowie (Buck) U14 Open - 1st DC BB (Friel) U14 Open - 1st Diamondtown (Lee)
    U14 - 2nd Towsontowne (Bruns U14 Open - 2nd Liberty Rd (Graham) U14 Open - 2nd Emmorton (Shannon)
               
    U15 - 1st Rattlers (Peters)     U16-1 Open - 1st Frederick Co (Wigfield)
    U15 - 2nd Elkridge (McMillan)     U16-1 Open - 2nd Diamond Pro (Wareheim)
               
    U16 - 1st E-Town BB (Lorman) U16 - 1st Frederick Co (Wigfield) U16-2 Open - 1st Pasadena (Sacha)
    U16 - 2nd Moose BB (Thompson) U16 - 2nd Liberty Rd (Allen) U16-2 Open - 2nd Stembridge (Davies)
               
    U19 - 1st Essex (Davies) U19 - 1st Pasadena (Granger) U19 Open - 1st Joppatowne (Rachuba)
    U19 - 2nd Moose BB (Thompson) U19 - 2nd Joppatowne (Rachuba) U19 Open - 2nd Parkville (Reider)