width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essex@aol.com





ESSEX BASEBALL PROGRAM

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION






  • 2015 Fathers Day Tournament Flyer
  • 2015 Fathers Day Tournament Flyer (pdf)
  • 2015 Labor Day Tournament Flyer
  • 2015 Labor Day Tournament Flyer (pdf)


    I want to thank everyone for their patience and understanding for all the changes that had to be made because Mother Nature decided to drop a bunch of water on our fields. Our field crew worked very hard to get the fields ready and I apologize for the long wait for some of you. I know you are all glad that we were able to get all the games in except for the U16 Rec age group and one other game. Again thank you and hope to see you soon.

  • 7-8A Playoff FINAL
  • 7-8B Playoff FINAL
  • 9-10A Playoff FINAL
  • 9-10B Playoff FINAL
  • 11-12A Playoff FINAL
  • 11-12B Playoff FINAL
  • 13-14A Playoff FINAL
  • 13-14B Playoff FINAL
  • U16 Rec Playoff schedule and scores - Saturday final - to be played next week
  • U19 Rec Playoff schedule and scores - Saturday final updated

  • Open U9 FINAL
  • Open U10 FINAL
  • Open U11A FINAL
  • Open U11B FINAL
  • Open U12 FINAL
  • Open U13 FINAL
  • Open U14 FINAL
  • Open U16 FINAL
  • Open U19 FINAL


  • Tournament Rules 2015 rev 6/14/15 (pdf format)
  • Field Directions (pdf format)
  • Field Directions



  • First Weekend:
  • 7-8A Division scores and standings final
  • 7-8B Division scores and standings final
  • 9-10 Division scores and standings final
  • 11-12A Division scores and standings final
  • 11-12B Division scores and standings final
  • 13-14 Division scores and standings final rev
  • U16 Rec Division scores and standings final
  • U19 Rec Division scores and standings final














  •  

     

    ESSEX FATHERS DAY CLASSIC WINNERS

    REC DIVISION

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8A

    1st place

    Hickory (Miller)

    White Marsh (Gaeta)

    Olney (Ervin)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    Hickory (Metz)

    7-8A

    2nd place

    White Marsh (Redmer)

    Hickory (Gibbons)

    White Marsh (Sigmon)

    Emmorton (Losito)

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7-8B

    1st place

    LTRC (Szymanski)

    Bel Air (Wheeler)

    Hickory (Gibbons)

    Essex (Lebrun)

    Lake Shore (Potter)

    7-8B

    2nd place

    Hereford (Genco)

    Parkville(Powers)

    Severn Seminoles (Parks)

    Parkville (Piche)

    Esesx (Lebrun)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10A

    1st place

    White Marsh (Sigmon)

    Bel Air (Langbein)

    White Marsh (Winkler)

    Hereford (Wilhelm)

    Hickory (Vest)

    9-10A

    2nd place

    Parkville (Leahy)

    Roland Park (Rollfinke)

    Forest Hill (Kalista)

    Forest Hill (King)

    Bel Air (Marlowe)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10B

    1st place

    White Marsh (Schwink)

    Parkville (Leahy)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    Carroll Manor (Simon)

    Parkville (Powers)

    9-10B

    2nd place

    Cockeysville (Mekiliesky)

    White Marsh (Nickles)

    Hamilton (Jackson)

    Bel Air (Celuch)

    Putty Hill (Landwehr)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12A

    1st place

    Forest Hill (Kalista)

    White Marsh (Gos)

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    Hickory (Vest)

    Carroll Manor (DiPino)

    11-12A

    2nd place

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Parkville (Powers)

    Hereford (Wetzelberger)

    Hereford (Wilhelm)

    Forest Hill (Arbucias)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12B

    1st place

    Bell Impact (Korb)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    Bel Air (Celuch)

    Carroll Manor (Cariello)

    Bel Air (Exter)

    11-12B

    2nd place

    Fallston (Armstrong)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    Hickory (Dondalski)

    Middle River (Cook)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14A

    1st place

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    White Marsh (Bertrand)

    Lake Shore (Dick)

    York Haven (Beyer)

    No teams

    13-14A

    2nd place

    Stembridge (Davies)

    Bel Air (Campo)

    White Marsh (Grill)

    Poolesville (Morningstar)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1st place

    SW Mustangs (Wilson)

    Liberty Rd (Williams)

    Delta (Wiley)

    Parkville (Golimowski)

    Churchville (Horseman)

    13-14B

    2nd place

    Emmorton (Markowski)

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    Churchville (Williams)

    Hereford (Demchak)

    Stembridge (Giordano)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15-19A

    1st place

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

    Parkville (Samios-uy)

    Hamilton (Mihavitz)

    No teams

    15-19A

    2nd place

    Forest Hill (Frado)

    Philly Black Sox (Johnson)

    Md Arsenal (Bowles)

    Emmorton (Bender)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15-19B

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    Eastfield (Palmerino)

    No teams

    Emmorton (Spencer)

    15-19B

    2nd place

     

     

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

     

    LTRC (Countryman)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Open Division

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    Kid pitch

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    U8

    2nd place

     

     

     

    Sun Allstars (Hoover)

     

    Machine Pitch

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1st place

    No teams

    Centra PA Yetis (Stover)

    No teams

    Calvert Cutters (Rodenhaver)

    No teams

    U8

    2nd place

     

    York Revol (McCleary)

     

    Warriors (Rivera)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U9

    1st place

    Danville (Persing)

    HCYP (Ratajski)

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    No teams

    U9

    2nd place

    Fallston (Shirk)

    Catochin (Williams)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U10

    1st place

    Towsontowne (Jensen)

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    Hickory (Spurlock)

    No teams

    U10

    2nd place

    York Young Rev (McCleary)

    Central PA (Young)

     

    York Young Rev (Bratton)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11

    1st place

    Central PA (Young)

    Putty Hill (Butler)

    Putty Hill (Filinkowski)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11

    2nd place

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    Emmorton (Hruz)

    Danville (Persing)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U12

    1st place

    Danville (Zerbe)

    Arden (McKean)

    No teams

    Essex (Hauf)

    White Marsh (Legambi)

    U12

    2nd place

    Md Warriors (Baylor)

    Forest Hill (King)

     

    Lower Merion (Shonrock)

    White Marsh (Foertschbeck)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U14

    1st place

    No teams

    Elkridge (Williams)

    Carroll Manor (DiPino)

    Churchville (Horseman)

    Cecil Co. (Hoskins)

    U14

    2nd place

     

    Arena Starz (Blair)

    Calvert Cyclones (Caulfield)

    So Maryland (Palumbo)

    Lake Shore (Sain)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U15

    1st place

    York Rampage (Kasian)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    U15

    2nd place

    Harford Heat (Allen)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U16

    1st place

    Cecil (McCullough)

    Manchester (Matalavage)

    Lancaster (Martinez)

    Titans (Bair)

    Cecil Co. (Stenta)

    U16

    2nd place

    DiginBaseball (Frazier)

    Md Bullets (Younger)

    So PA Rebels (Kolenda)

    Warriors (Butler)

    So Maryland (Serrano)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U19

    1st place

    Cecil (Martz)

    White Marsh (Carlineo)

    Mudhens (Mossa)

    Seahawks (Shores)

    White Marsh (Brady)

    U19

    2nd place

    MdRenegades (Mihavetz)

    Bell Impact (Moore)

    Cockeysville (Gillum)

    Joppatowne (Kujawa)

    Clinton (Ballenger)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CONSOLATION

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8B

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    W.Howard Co (Hough)

    No teams

    No teams

    7-8B

    2nd place

     

     

    Cockeysville (Mosley)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10B

    1st place

    Parkville (Martin)

    Towsontowne (Jensen)

    Bel Air (Langbein)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    PAL (Petti)

    9-10B

    2nd place

    Bowie (Wright)

    White Marsh (Schwink)

    Severna Park (Teti)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    Carroll Manor (Stahl)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12B

    1st place

    LTRC (Hart)

    Bel Air (Crowe)

    Forest Hill (Goettel)

    Hamilton (Hawkins)

    CAA (Branch)

    11-12B

    2nd place

    Hamilton (Naunton)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Hickory (Crowe)

    Fallston (Colella)

    Eastfield (Brown)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    Fallston (Dignan)

    Liberty Road (Tyler)

    13-14B

    2nd place

     

     

     

    Emmorton (Nicol)

    White Marsh (Gomez)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



     

     

    ESSEX LABOR DAY SHOOTOUT WINNERS

     

     

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8

    1st place

    HCYP (Harris)

    Towsontown(Wedgeworth)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    7-8

    2nd place

    Olney (Chatterton)

    Fruitland (Malone)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1ST place

    No teams

    CP Stars (Santiago)

    Hampshire County (Mowery)

    Olney (Prudenti)

    Hagerstown (Stocks)

    U8

    2nd place

     

    UMAC (Woolery)

    LTRC (Tunison)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10

    1st place

    New Oxford (Smith)

    ESP (Gemmill)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    9-10

    2nd place

    Roland Park (Overton)

    Elkridge (Widmier)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U9

    1ST place

    Olney (Berger)

    Hampshire (Bryson)

    Win Within Tribe (Potter)

    No teams

    BC/CC Warriors (Harris)

    U9

    2nd place

    Gambrills (Steinberg)

    Hickory (McIlhenney)

    Towson (Rockhill)

     

    Delaware Rockets (Wootten)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U10

    1ST place

    No teams

    Easton (Luthy)

    Tilghmanton Vol (Mason)

    Arden Attackers (McKean)

    Arbutus (Hairfield)

    U10

    2nd place

     

    McLean (Kopp)

    Kent Island (Corbin)

    White Marsh (Santoro)

    Arden Attackers (McKean)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11A

    1ST place

    Tilghmanton (Caudo)

    Severna Park (Merrill)

    Olney Pirates (Cosgrove)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11A

    2nd place

    Littlestown (Berzonski)

    Carroll Manor (Sheeler)

    Urbana (Antognoni)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11B

    1ST place

    No teams

    No teams

    Lake Shore (Buckheit)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11B

    2nd place

     

     

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U12

    1ST place

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Pasadena (Sachs)

    No teams

    Roland Park (Doak)

    Rosedale (Young)

    U12

    2nd place

    Elkridge (McMillan)

    Annapolis (Petti)

     

    Carroll Co Express (Knorr)

    Gambrills (Dwyer)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12

    1ST place

    LTRC (Hart)

    Gettysburg (Bullock)

    HCYP (Zuiderhof)

    No teams

    Blue Claws (Rachuba)

    11-12

    2nd place

    Bel Air (Scott)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    LTRC Groncki)

     

    North Calvert (Lake)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14A

    1ST place

    Stembridge (Davies)

    Md Lightning (Fowler)

    Fawn Grove (Rhodes)

    No teams

    North Chesapeake (Korn)

    13-14A

    2nd place

    Emmorton (Kobert)

    HCYP (Zuiderhof)

    Dallastown (Turek)

     

    York Haven (Beyer)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1ST place

     

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    13-14B

    2nd place

     

    Fallston (Waskiewicz)

     

     

     

     

     

    U13 Co-Champions:

     

     

     

     

    U13A

    1ST place

    So Md Sting (Burroughs)

    Olney (Flannery)

    Easton Bayhawks (Griffith)

    Delaware Vipers (Marenco)

    No teams

    U13A

    2nd place

    Sandy Spring (Ewing)

    Bowie (Thompson)

    Metro Capitals (Sweeney)

    Balt Blue Claws (Rachuba)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U13B

    1ST place

    No teams

    No teams

    Diamond State Fury (Vaught)

    Overlea (Klima)

    No teams

    U13B

    2nd place

     

     

    Arden Attackers (Lynch)

    Stembridge (Davies)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U14

    1ST place

    Savage (Johnson)

    Roland Park (Doak)

    Delaware Vipers (Marenco)

    LOUYAA  (Nicastro)

    Cecil Indians (Hoskins)

    U14

    2nd place

    Delaware (Hertzfeld)

    Fruitland (Malone)

    Frederick Rangers (Enriquez)

    So Branch Valley (George)

    Hampden (Stanley)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U16

    1ST place

    Roland Park (Doak)

    So Md Sting (Kidwell)

    North Chesapeake (Korn)

    Rockville (tie) (Kane)

    Yankee Rebels (Cheek)

    U16

    2nd place

    Force Elite (Atkinson)

    Balto Demons (Cook)

    Cockeysville (Hoffman)

    Gambrills (tie) (Gulakowski)

    Monarchs (Horn)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U19

    1ST place

    Bulldog Baseball (Arnold)

    Emmorton (Maughan)

    Hanover Am Leg(Arnold)

    Baltimore Panthers (Cheek)

    Mustangs (Ballenger)

    U19

    2nd place

    Linthicum (Bienesser)

    Bulldog Baseball (Arnold)

    Harford Prospects (Horseman)

    Gildea Raiders (Taylor)

    Joppatowne (Kujawa)